Coronavirus Map (COVID-19) in United States in real time

United States

Position12 Position in ranking of cases per capita, and difference with day before. (A positive number in the difference is good: fewer cases per capita compared to other jurisdictions). If no number for the difference is shown, the position is still the same. X

Confirmed cases45,400,466

p/ 100,000 pop.13,876.8

Deaths735,373

p/ 100,000 pop.224.8

Total Confirmed cases in United States

Total Deaths in United States

Ranking of Countries or Jurisdictions by number of confirmed cases per capita
Position Position in ranking of cases per capita, and difference with day before. (A positive number in the difference is good: fewer cases per capita compared to other jurisdictions). If no number for the difference is shown, the position is still the same. X CountryConfirmed casesConf. p/ 100,000 pop.Deaths
1Seychelles2210222,841.6119
2Montenegro13996322,489.62057
3Andorra1540420,003.6130
4Georgia68433718,341.99657
5Bahrain27646117,615.31393
6Maldives8660516,793.8240
7San Marino549716,270.591
8Czech Republic172244616,210.230593
9Serbia108572815,550.29388
10Slovenia31613815,291.84669
11Israel132189414,879.88039
12United States4540046613,876.8735373
13Lithuania38245413,710.35571
14Estonia17861013,522.01449
15Luxembourg8060313,263.0842
16Netherlands211023612,246.718727
17Argentina525973811,824.1115426
18Belgium131236011,489.725846
19 (+2)Sweden116599611,450.214993
20 (+1)39189011,361.46070
21 (+1)Panama47125311,282.47306
22 (+1)Costa Rica55597011,120.66946
23 (+1)Mongolia34818810,983.11643
24 (+1)France721558410,771.6118373
25Croatia43944710,746.08985
26 (+2)Spain499773210,696.387132
27 (+1)Portugal108365110,539.518125
28 (+1)Brazil2171184310,365.2605139
29 (+1)Cyprus12299610,342.2568
30Latvia19738910,245.82992
31 (+2)Switzerland86241110,126.311182
32 (+1)Colombia498802110,046.6126994
33 (+1)Kuwait4124819,969.82460
34Armenia2910529,860.25944
35 (+2)Palestinian4503109,855.64611
36 (+1)Liechtenstein36239,556.860
37 (+1)Macedonia1990579,556.57019
38 (+1)Turkey78007669,476.268700
39 (+1)Lebanon6366859,296.18445
40 (+1)Moldova3255269,180.47424
41 (+1)Chile16780238,959.437651
42 (+1)Austria7912268,943.411233
43Ireland4257258,771.55369
44 (+2)Monaco33888,758.635
45 (+1)Hungary8438258,638.030492
46 (+1)Qatar2383598,568.9608
47 (+1)Jordan8490008,527.510930
48 (+1)Cuba9430388,317.48153
49 (+1)Suriname478758,311.81054
50 (+1)Slovakia4497758,257.312886
51 (+1)Bulgaria5647198,039.622975
52 (+1)Botswana1849197,904.02396
53Romania15349427,882.043844
54 (+2)Italy47335577,833.0131763
55 (+1)Poland29619237,798.976359
56 (+1)Malta375337,762.3459
57Malaysia24202227,676.328312
58 (+2)United Arab Emirates7391067,674.32128
59 (+1)Bosnia and Herzegovina2479587,459.811322
60 (+1)Iran58445897,145.0124928
61 (+1)Cape Verde380987,006.3347
62 (+1)Peru21941326,859.0200003
63 (+1)Saint Lucia123856,809.1239
64Belize254456,642.4473
65 (+2)Paraguay4606796,622.716229
66 (+1)Denmark3759826,485.32698
67 (+1)Ukraine28521096,391.667087
68Albania1806236,301.42863
69 (+2)Oman3041166,297.14107
70 (+1)Dominica45086,293.930
71 (+1)Tunisia7113976,151.225132
72 (+1)Belarus5821116,136.94482
73 (+1)Fiji519775,883.2673
74 (+1)Bahamas221795,751.2642
75 (+1)Russian Federation80415815,566.0224369
76 (+1)Kazakhstan10051305,499.616871
77 (+1)Germany44623245,381.095081
78 (+1)Iraq20439635,318.222901
79 (+1)Libya3528815,283.84982
80 (+1)Namibia1284445,246.33545
81 (+1)Grenada58095,212.0196
82 (+1)Azerbaijan5119745,149.46847
83Barbados147535,146.9126
84 (+2)South Africa29188835,051.888891
85 (+1)Saint Kitts and Nevis26194,994.221
86 (+1)Canada17040194,598.128782
87 (+1)Bolivia5092764,485.818896
88 (+1)Guyana348774,477.1893
89 (+1)Saint Vincent and the Grenadines48144,368.060
90 (+1)Antigua and Barbuda39944,148.197
91 (+1)Trinidad and Tobago552033,971.81633
92 (+1)Honduras3737043,897.810172
93 (+1)Norway1995503,754.9894
94 (+1)Iceland128993,648.233
95 (+1)Dominican Republic3747223,526.14100
96 (+1)Guatemala5934593,440.814615
97 (+1)Swaziland463833,161.41239
98 (+1)Ecuador5140873,009.132937
99 (+1)Jamaica879702,997.42153
100 (+1)Mexico37772092,993.3285953
101Singapore1656632,938.0294
102 (+2)Nepal8080962,877.011337
103 (+1)Kyrgyzstan1803482,855.52647
104 (+1)Finland1531562,775.51139
105Brunei Darussalam116722,721.079
106 (+2)Holy See272,700.00
107 (+1)Thailand18313892,637.818625
108 (+1)Morocco9436522,619.114600
109 (+1)Philippines27458892,574.641520
110 (+1)India341595622,525.4453708
111 (+1)Sri Lanka5349752,468.713574
112 (+1)El Salvador1122901,748.93544
113Gabon346011,632.7224
114 (+2)Saudi Arabia5481621,626.68774
115 (+1)Indonesia42385941,583.6143153
116 (+1)Timor-Leste197591,558.3120
117 (+1)Djibouti134361,401.2181
118 (+1)Venezuela3973701,376.44775
119 (+1)Japan17171771,357.118194
120 (+1)Mauritius170471,347.3148
121 (+1)Zambia2096101,208.03658
122 (+1)Equatorial Guinea130971,000.6163
123 (+1)Bangladesh1567139971.227805
124 (+1)Viet Nam881522922.721543
125 (+1)Zimbabwe132588918.34663
126 (+1)Myanmar492509917.018491
127 (+1)Mauritania36866837.2791
128 (+1)Rwanda99325807.41318
129 (+1)Cambodia117500723.12715
130 (+1)Korea350476678.82745
131 (+1)Australia156401625.81622
132 (+1)Pakistan1267945597.528359
133 (+1)Uzbekistan182819554.71300
134 (+1)Mozambique151195512.61927
135 (+1)Lao People's Democratic Republic34518503.349
136 (+1)Kenya252499491.35249
137 (+1)Algeria205683487.15883
138 (+1)Senegal73880466.01876
139 (+1)Gambia9956436.6339
140 (+1)Ghana129592435.41169
141 (+1)Afghanistan155931419.57252
142 (+1)Cameroon100289397.71600
143 (+1)Bhutan2617346.93
144 (+1)Malawi61747331.82296
145 (+1)Ethiopia361647331.16333
146 (+1)Togo25967329.2240
147 (+1)Egypt322852328.018195
148 (+1)Congo16408312.9239
149 (+1)Papua New Guinea26731310.6329
150 (+1)Guinea-Bissau6131296.8141
151 (+1)Uganda125537293.83194
152 (+1)Nicaragua16241251.2207
153Central African Republic11518246.8100
154 (+2)Guinea30626246.7385
155 (+1)Cote d'Ivoire61152243.9689
156 (+1)Syrian Arab Republic40922242.12478
157 (+1)Benin24560213.8161
158 (+1)Haiti23406210.4658
159 (+1)Angola63691206.71693
160 (+1)Burundi19894189.138
161 (+1)Madagascar43622166.1960
162 (+1)Eritrea6788151.745
163 (+1)Somalia21269141.71180
164 (+1)Liberia5811120.6287
165 (+1)New Zealand5555113.728
166 (+1)South Sudan12279110.0133
167 (+1)Nigeria210136107.32855
168 (+1)Sudan4008495.93038
169 (+1)Sierra Leone639789.3121
170 (+1)Mali1577682.7558
171 (+1)Burkina Faso1479374.9214
172 (+1)Taiwan1635768.8846
173 (+1)Congo5743268.31091
174 (+1)Tanzania2603446.2724
175 (+1)Chad506932.8174
176 (+1)Niger623627.8206
177 (+1)China967926.94636
178Cayman Islands00.00
179 (-6)Bermuda00.00
180 (-12)French Polynesia00.00
181 (+4)Isle of Man00.00
182Anguilla00.00
183Aruba00.00
184 (-6)Greenland00.00
185 (-9)Bonaire00.00
186 (+6)New Caledonia00.00
187 (+8)Jersey00.00
188 (-5)Turks and Caicos Islands00.00
189 (-2)Gibraltar00.00
190 (+1)Guernsey00.00
191 (+5)Sint Maarten00.00
192 (+4)Faroe Islands00.00
193 (+6)Falkland Islands00.00
194 (-1)Curaçao00.00
195 (+14)Virgin Islands00.00
196 (+12)Montserrat00.00
197 (+1)0.0
198 (+2)0.0
199 (+3)0.0
200 (+4)0.0
201 (+5)0.0
202 (+6)0.0
203 (+7)0.0
204 (+8)0.0