Coronavirus Map (COVID-19) in United States in real time

United States

Position6 Position in ranking of cases per capita, and difference with day before. (A positive number in the difference is good: fewer cases per capita compared to other jurisdictions). If no number for the difference is shown, the position is still the same. X

Confirmed cases25,297,059

p/ 100,000 pop.7,732.1

Deaths421,129

p/ 100,000 pop.128.7

Total Confirmed cases in United States

Total Deaths in United States

Ranking of Countries or Jurisdictions by number of confirmed cases per capita
Position Position in ranking of cases per capita, and difference with day before. (A positive number in the difference is good: fewer cases per capita compared to other jurisdictions). If no number for the difference is shown, the position is still the same. X CountryConfirmed casesConf. p/ 100,000 pop.Deaths
1Andorra959612,461.497
2Montenegro586979,431.6770
3Czech Republic9400048,846.515453
4San Marino28898,551.165
5Luxembourg497338,183.4566
6United States252970597,732.1421129
7Slovenia1581317,648.93379
8Panama3121587,473.55098
9 (-1)Israel6133406,904.04498
10 (+1)Georgia2538166,802.93071
11Liechtenstein24546,473.252
12Bahrain1002306,386.4369
13Lithuania1771666,351.12664
14Portugal6431136,254.910721
15Belgium6948586,083.520814
16Switzerland5135996,030.69146
17Armenia1660945,626.93047
18 (-1)Netherlands9661945,607.313686
19 (+1)Croatia2290545,601.24859
20 (-3)Spain25933825,550.556208
21 (+1)Serbia3851265,515.93905
22 (+1)Sweden5471665,373.211005
23 (+1)Qatar1492965,367.1248
24France31163554,652.273636
25Austria4057234,586.07451
26Moldova1564264,411.53368
27Macedonia907174,355.22791
28Slovakia2370274,351.54068
29Brazil88713934,235.2217664
30Argentina18672234,197.646806
31 (+1)Lebanon2822494,121.12374
32 (+1)Italy24753724,096.285881
33 (+1)Colombia20277464,084.251747
34 (+1)Kuwait1617773,910.2954
35Ireland1889233,892.52977
36 (+2)Poland14781193,892.035401
37 (+1)Costa Rica1907453,815.32558
38 (+1)Chile7031783,754.517999
39 (+1)Hungary3604183,689.512024
40 (+1)Romania7125613,659.017841
41 (+1)Bosnia and Herzegovina1201433,614.54593
42 (+1)Monaco13683,536.59
43 (+1)Malta168613,487.1253
44 (+1)Peru10939383,419.739608
45 (+1)Palestinian1558843,411.71796
46 (+1)Denmark1959783,380.42011
47 (+1)Jordan3212983,227.24239
48 (+1)Latvia612313,178.31114
49 (+1)Estonia409753,102.1383
50 (+1)Belize117703,072.5293
51 (+1)Bulgaria2155893,069.28880
52 (+1)Turkey24352472,958.325210
53 (+1)Maldives151022,928.551
54 (+1)United Arab Emirates2815462,923.3798
55 (+1)Ukraine12347722,767.223001
56 (+1)Oman1332532,759.21522
57 (+1)Holy See272,700.00
58 (+1)Germany21546562,598.253127
59 (+1)Russian Federation36982462,559.768841
60Albania728122,540.21324
61 (+2)Cyprus301432,534.6188
62 (+1)Belarus2386352,515.81658
63 (+1)Cape Verde135572,493.2127
64 (+1)South Africa14175372,453.441117
65 (+1)Azerbaijan2290322,303.63093
66 (+1)Bahamas81332,109.0175
67 (+1)Canada7576572,044.518868
68 (+1)Dominican Republic2051621,930.52545
69 (+1)Paraguay1283661,845.42632
70 (+1)Bolivia2028181,786.410051
71 (+1)Tunisia1986361,717.56287
72 (+1)Libya1144291,713.41782
73 (+1)Iceland59901,694.129
74 (+1)Iran13792861,686.257481
75 (+1)Iraq6145761,599.113000
76 (+1)Honduras1419841,480.93462
77 (+1)Ecuador2415671,414.014639
78 (+1)Suriname81121,408.4149
79 (+1)Mexico17717401,404.0150273
80Namibia326501,333.6319
81 (+2)Kyrgyzstan840681,331.11402
82 (+1)Morocco4666261,295.18172
83 (+1)Kazakhstan2271651,242.92961
84 (+1)Norway613151,153.8548
85 (-1)Seychelles10691,104.83
86 (+2)380411,102.9390
87 (+2)Saudi Arabia3665841,087.86355
88 (+1)Singapore593521,052.629
89 (+1)Swaziland14622996.6493
90 (+1)Nepal269789960.52011
91 (+1)Guyana7317939.3172
92 (+1)Guatemala154430895.45469
93 (+1)Botswana20658883.0124
94 (+1)El Salvador53479832.91572
95 (+1)India10676838789.3153587
96 (+1)Finland42772775.1655
97 (+1)Saint Vincent and the Grenadines746676.92
98 (+1)Djibouti5920617.461
99 (+1)Malaysia186849592.6689
100 (+1)Trinidad and Tobago7490538.9134
101 (+1)Jamaica15012511.5338
102 (+1)Gabon10411491.367
103 (+1)Barbados1401488.810
104Saint Lucia886487.111
105 (+2)Philippines514996482.910292
106 (+1)Venezuela124112429.91154
107 (+1)Equatorial Guinea5454416.786
108Indonesia999256373.328132
109 (+2)Mauritania16421372.9417
110 (+1)Bangladesh532401330.08041
111 (+1)Japan368684291.45193
112 (+1)Sri Lanka59167273.0287
113 (+1)Zambia46146265.9660
114 (+1)Myanmar137957256.93069
115 (+1)Pakistan535914252.511376
116 (+1)Algeria105854250.72866
117 (+1)Uzbekistan78429238.0621
118 (+1)Zimbabwe31646219.21075
119 (+1)Antigua and Barbuda201208.86
120 (+1)Ghana62135208.7372
121 (+1)Kenya100052194.71744
122 (+1)Cuba21828192.5197
123 (+1)Gambia4008175.8128
124 (+1)Egypt162486165.19012
125 (+1)Dominica113157.80
126 (+1)Senegal24993157.6582
127 (+1)Congo7887150.4117
128 (+1)Afghanistan54672147.12385
129 (+1)Korea75875146.91371
130 (+1)Grenada148132.81
131Ethiopia134132122.82071
132 (+2)Guinea-Bissau2532122.645
133 (+1)Cameroon29617117.5462
134 (+1)Guinea14375115.881
135 (+1)Australia28780115.2909
136 (+1)Bhutan856113.51
137 (+1)Mozambique32781111.1363
138 (-1)Rwanda13311108.2177
139 (+2)Cote d'Ivoire27096108.1146
140Malawi19987107.4518
141 (+3)Central African Republic4980106.763
142 (+1)Haiti1109999.8243
143 (+1)Nicaragua620496.0168
144 (+1)Uganda3918891.7318
145 (+1)Syrian Arab Republic1369781.0890
146 (+1)Madagascar1874371.4279
147 (+1)Saint Kitts and Nevis3566.70
148Sudan2652663.51738
149 (+2)Angola1947663.2461
150 (+1)Nigeria12299662.81507
151 (+1)Togo468259.376
152 (+1)Mongolia165652.22
153 (+1)Burkina Faso1010351.2117
154 (+1)New Zealand229046.925
155 (+1)Mauritius56844.910
156 (+1)Sierra Leone317344.377
157 (+1)Eritrea195043.67
158 (+1)Mali799541.9324
159 (+1)Brunei Darussalam17540.83
160 (+1)Liberia192740.084
161 (+1)South Sudan378833.964
162 (+1)Benin364331.748
163 (+1)Somalia475431.7130
164 (+1)Congo2195426.1661
165Thailand1464621.175
166 (+2)Chad318220.6116
167 (+1)Niger435319.4151
168 (+1)Burundi147914.12
169 (+1)Papua New Guinea8359.79
170 (+1)China994027.14807
171 (+1)Fiji556.22
172 (+1)Timor-Leste675.30
173 (+1)Taiwan8893.77
174 (+1)Cambodia4602.80
175 (+1)Viet Nam15491.635
176 (+1)Tanzania5090.921
177 (+1)Lao People's Democratic Republic440.60
178 (+1)0.0
179 (+2)0.0
180 (+3)0.0
181 (+4)0.0
182 (+5)0.0
183 (+6)0.0
184 (+7)0.0
185 (+8)0.0
186 (+9)0.0
187 (+10)0.0
188 (+11)0.0
189 (+12)0.0
190 (+13)0.0
191 (+14)0.0
192 (+15)0.0
193 (+16)0.0
194 (+17)0.0
195 (+18)0.0
196 (+19)0.0
197 (+20)0.0
198 (+21)0.0
199 (+22)0.0
200 (+23)0.0
201 (+24)0.0
202 (+25)0.0
203 (+26)0.0
204 (+27)0.0