Coronavirus (COVID-19) in real time

Confirmed cases171,445,250

Deaths3,677,091

Total Confirmed cases in the world

Total deaths in the world

Ranking of Countries or Jurisdictions by number of confirmed cases per capita
Position Position in ranking of cases per capita, and difference with day before. (A positive number in the difference is good: fewer cases per capita compared to other jurisdictions). If no number for the difference is shown, the position is still the same. X CountryConfirmed casesConf. p/ 100,000 pop.Deaths
1Andorra1382817,957.0127
2Bahrain26033416,587.71246
3Montenegro9998816,066.31602
4Czech Republic166532715,672.630229
5San Marino509015,065.990
6Seychelles1363014,086.150
7Maldives7089713,747.8198
8Slovenia25658112,411.04408
9Luxembourg7046611,595.0818
10Sweden108463610,651.314574
11Serbia71514710,242.66976
12United States3348506810,234.8600272
13Lithuania2779429,963.74348
14 (-1)3436159,961.95089
15 (+1)Estonia1305999,887.21266
16Netherlands17021749,878.517994
17Georgia3553689,524.75083
18Israel8397019,452.06428
19Belgium10770879,429.925099
20Argentina41454829,319.286091
21 (+1)Panama3891739,317.36452
22 (+1)Croatia3586778,770.98160
23 (+1)France58062558,667.7110692
24Brazil175332218,370.3490696
25 (+2)Portugal8590458,355.017049
26 (+1)Hungary8071028,262.129935
27 (+1)Switzerland7009788,230.810866
28 (+1)Spain37451998,015.680579
29Kuwait3310138,000.71831
30 (+2)Liechtenstein30267,982.159
31Chile14872397,940.830865
32 (+2)Lebanon5426497,923.17801
33 (+1)Qatar2200337,910.1579
34 (+1)Colombia38020527,657.996965
35 (+1)Armenia2238057,582.04489
36 (+1)Poland28778197,577.574626
37 (+1)Jordan7443777,476.79614
38 (+1)Macedonia1555687,468.65472
39 (+1)Austria6488497,334.110668
40 (+1)Moldova2558787,216.26156
41 (+1)Slovakia3910877,179.812446
42 (+1)Latvia1362477,072.12464
43 (+1)Italy42470327,027.9127101
44 (+1)Costa Rica3453126,907.04407
45 (+1)Palestinian3119486,827.43542
46 (+1)Monaco25326,545.733
47 (+1)Turkey53420286,489.448879
48 (+1)Malta305826,324.7419
49 (+1)Peru20074776,275.5189261
50 (+1)United Arab Emirates6019506,250.21734
51 (+1)Cyprus733116,164.4374
52 (+1)Bosnia and Herzegovina2046976,158.39534
53 (+1)Bulgaria4206545,988.617932
54 (+1)Cape Verde317045,830.4276
55 (+1)Paraguay3961495,695.011069
56 (+1)Romania10798795,545.331957
57 (+1)Ireland2672895,507.14941
58 (+1)Ukraine22855345,121.953894
59 (+1)Denmark2911395,021.82528
60 (+1)Oman2385664,939.82565
61 (+1)Albania1324694,621.52454
62 (+1)Germany37253284,492.290079
63 (+1)Belarus4068614,289.32995
64 (+1)Canada14116523,809.225943
65 (+1)Iran30496483,728.282351
66 (+1)Bolivia4116773,626.115738
67 (+1)Russian Federation51760513,582.6125055
68 (+1)Belize129893,390.8326
69 (+1)Azerbaijan3352643,372.14958
70 (+1)Iraq12643013,289.616762
71 (+1)Suriname188253,268.3418
72 (+1)Tunisia3722213,218.513656
73 (+1)Bahamas122253,170.1239
74 (+1)South Africa17610663,047.958087
75 (+1)Dominican Republic3103912,920.73717
76 (+1)Saint Lucia51862,851.280
77 (+1)Libya1895552,838.33166
78Namibia670212,737.51040
79 (+2)Holy See272,700.00
80 (+1)Botswana614572,626.9926
81 (-2)Mongolia831282,622.2389
82 (+2)Honduras2491182,598.46674
83 (+2)Ecuador4393742,571.821061
84 (+2)Kazakhstan4603402,518.83502
85 (+1)Norway1284992,418.0789
86 (+1)Guyana185302,378.7437
87 (+1)India296331052,190.8379573
88 (+1)Nepal6122022,179.68506
89 (+1)Malaysia6678762,118.34069
90 (+1)Trinidad and Tobago293092,108.8686
91 (+1)Saint Vincent and the Grenadines21581,958.112
92 (+1)Mexico24596011,949.1230428
93 (+1)Iceland65551,853.929
94 (+1)Kyrgyzstan1113431,762.91905
95 (+1)Finland939231,702.1964
96 (+1)Jamaica493791,682.51012
97 (+1)Guatemala2737301,587.08500
98 (+1)Morocco5244751,455.79217
99Cuba1605941,416.41106
100 (+2)Barbados40381,408.747
101 (+1)Saudi Arabia4681751,389.27606
102 (+1)Antigua and Barbuda12631,311.742
103 (+1)Swaziland187541,278.3676
104 (+1)Philippines13274311,244.622963
105 (+1)Djibouti115751,207.1154
106 (+1)El Salvador762971,188.32305
107 (+1)Gabon247551,168.1157
108 (+1)Singapore623151,105.134
109 (+1)Sri Lanka2282561,053.32315
110 (+1)Venezuela254116880.22865
111 (+1)Indonesia1927708720.253280
112 (-1)Zambia115824667.51444
113 (+1)Timor-Leste8412663.419
114 (+3)Equatorial Guinea8662661.7120
115 (+1)Japan777979614.914150
116 (+1)Bangladesh833291516.413222
117 (+1)Mauritania20151457.6477
118 (+1)Pakistan944065444.921828
119 (-4)Saint Kitts and Nevis209398.50
120 (+2)Kenya176137342.73428
121 (+1)Ghana94699318.1790
122 (+3)Cameroon80090317.61310
123 (+2)Algeria134115317.63588
124 (+2)Uzbekistan104113315.9709
125Thailand202264291.31485
126 (+2)Korea149191288.91993
127Zimbabwe40318279.21637
128 (+2)Egypt274404278.815691
129 (+1)Myanmar146051271.93248
130 (+1)Senegal42050265.21156
131 (+1)Dominica189263.90
132 (+1)Gambia6016263.8180
133 (+1)Ethiopia274480251.34257
134 (+1)Afghanistan93272250.93683
135Bhutan1842244.21
136 (+2)Mozambique71651242.9842
137 (+1)Cambodia39464242.9361
138 (+1)Rwanda28912235.0372
139 (+1)Congo12121231.1160
140 (+1)Papua New Guinea16682193.8165
141 (+1)Cote d'Ivoire47909191.1306
142 (+1)Guinea23398188.5167
143 (+1)Malawi34588185.81162
144 (+1)Guinea-Bissau3803184.169
145 (+1)Togo13651173.0126
146 (+1)Madagascar41966159.8891
147 (+1)Central African Republic7101152.298
148Uganda64521151.0459
149 (+2)Haiti16662149.8358
150 (-1)Fiji1322149.65
151 (+2)Syrian Arab Republic24904147.31821
152 (+2)Grenada161144.51
153 (+1)Mauritius1701134.418
154 (+1)Australia30286121.2910
155 (+1)Angola36921119.8842
156 (+1)Nicaragua7696119.0188
157 (+1)Eritrea5012112.017
158 (+1)Somalia1482398.8775
159 (+1)South Sudan1068895.8115
160 (+1)Sudan3630486.82732
161 (+1)Nigeria16709585.32117
162 (+1)Mali1435675.3523
163 (+1)Benin814070.9103
164 (+1)Burkina Faso1345968.1167
165 (+1)Sierra Leone444962.182
166 (+1)Brunei Darussalam25058.33
167Taiwan1324155.7460
168 (+2)New Zealand271155.526
169 (+1)Liberia257553.494
170 (+1)Burundi503747.98
171 (+1)Congo3591842.7854
172 (+1)Chad494331.9174
173 (+1)Lao People's Democratic Republic202529.53
174 (+1)Niger545224.3192
175 (+1)Viet Nam1130411.861
176 (+1)China915446.64636
177 (+1)Tanzania5090.921
178 (-6)Aruba00.00
179Bonaire00.00
180 (-10)Bermuda00.00
181Virgin Islands00.00
182 (+3)Anguilla00.00
183 (-9)Curaçao00.00
184 (-9)Turks and Caicos Islands00.00
185 (+2)Gibraltar00.00
186New Caledonia00.00
187 (-7)Cayman Islands00.00
188 (-1)Jersey00.00
189 (+9)Isle of Man00.00
190 (+12)French Polynesia00.00
191 (+14)Sint Maarten00.00
192 (+10)Greenland00.00
193 (+8)Guernsey00.00
194 (+6)Faroe Islands00.00
195 (+8)Falkland Islands00.00
196 (+5)Montserrat00.00
197 (+2)0.0
198 (+3)0.0
199 (+4)0.0
200 (+5)0.0
201 (+6)0.0
202 (+7)0.0
203 (+8)0.0
204 (+9)0.0