Coronavirus (COVID-19) in real time

Confirmed cases75,212,143

Deaths1,566,987

Total Confirmed cases in the world

Total deaths in the world

Ranking of Countries or Jurisdictions by number of confirmed cases per capita
Position Position in ranking of cases per capita, and difference with day before. (A positive number in the difference is good: fewer cases per capita compared to other jurisdictions). If no number for the difference is shown, the position is still the same. X CountryConfirmed casesConf. p/ 100,000 pop.Deaths
1Andorra930812,087.492
2Montenegro565799,091.3758
3Czech Republic9091318,556.014820
4San Marino28158,332.165
5Luxembourg492048,096.4562
6United States244387237,469.8406147
7Slovenia1528517,393.53257
8Panama3037777,272.84912
9Georgia2499346,698.82987
10 (-1)Liechtenstein24056,344.050
11 (-1)Bahrain985736,280.8366
12 (-1)Lithuania1720606,168.12514
13 (-1)Belgium6842565,990.620572
14 (-1)Switzerland5049185,928.78924
15 (-3)Portugal5816055,656.79465
16Armenia1652215,597.33016
17Croatia2265505,539.94711
18 (-1)Netherlands9401065,455.913350
19 (-1)Serbia3774455,405.93810
20 (-1)Qatar1480005,320.5248
21 (-1)Sweden5379675,282.910797
22 (-3)France30236614,513.871792
23 (-3)Moldova1541184,346.43299
24 (-3)Macedonia894634,295.02739
25 (-3)Slovakia2287784,200.13737
26 (-4)Argentina18194794,090.346045
27 (-5)Colombia19569793,941.749792
28 (-7)Lebanon2646473,864.12084
29 (-4)Kuwait1592643,849.5951
30 (-4)Poland14507473,819.934141
31 (-5)Costa Rica1877123,754.72492
32 (-5)Ireland1793243,694.72768
33 (-6)Chile6807403,634.717594
34 (-4)Hungary3542523,626.411615
35 (-6)Bosnia and Herzegovina1187173,571.64521
36 (-6)Palestinian1535903,361.51751
37 (-6)Peru10732143,354.939044
38 (-7)Malta161293,335.7244
39 (-5)Denmark1921873,315.01873
40 (-6)Monaco12623,262.59
41 (-6)Jordan3174053,188.14187
42 (-6)Belize116423,039.1286
43 (-6)Bulgaria2134093,038.28651
44 (-6)Latvia578083,000.61032
45 (-8)Maldives147122,852.849
46 (-9)Oman1323172,739.81516
47 (-9)Ukraine12108542,713.522264
48 (-9)Holy See272,700.00
49 (-9)Germany21006182,533.150010
50 (-9)Russian Federation35951362,488.466214
51 (-9)Cyprus294722,478.2176
52 (-9)Cape Verde132242,431.9121
53 (-9)Belarus2304942,430.01610
54 (-9)Albania692382,415.51291
55 (-9)South Africa13694262,370.138854
56 (-9)Azerbaijan2280282,293.53044
57 (-9)Bahamas80752,093.9175
58 (-9)Canada7303301,970.718416
59 (-9)Dominican Republic1981231,864.32470
60 (-9)Paraguay1244471,789.02556
61 (-10)Bolivia1937451,706.59764
62 (-8)Iceland59751,689.929
63 (-9)Libya1111241,663.91715
64 (-9)Iran13483161,648.357057
65 (-9)Tunisia1883731,628.85921
66 (-9)Iraq6105981,588.712968
67 (-9)Honduras1368981,427.93406
68 (-9)Ecuador2343151,371.514437
69 (-9)Suriname77831,351.2146
70 (-9)Mexico16889441,338.4144371
71 (-9)Kyrgyzstan834301,321.01392
72 (-9)Morocco4625421,283.88043
73 (-9)Namibia312531,276.5301
74 (-9)Kazakhstan2195271,201.12950
75 (-9)Norway598871,126.9543
76 (-9)Saudi Arabia3655631,084.86338
77 (-9)Singapore591971,049.829
78 (-9)34294994.2336
79 (-9)Nepal268310955.31975
80 (-9)Swaziland13789939.8427
81 (-9)Guyana7015900.5170
82 (-9)Guatemala151324877.45343
83 (-9)El Salvador51437801.11521
84 (-9)Botswana18630796.388
85 (-10)Seychelles762787.52
86 (-8)India10610883784.5152869
87 (-10)Djibouti5913616.661
88 (-10)Saint Vincent and the Grenadines602546.22
89 (-11)Malaysia169379537.2630
90 (-9)Trinidad and Tobago7430534.6133
91 (-10)Jamaica14487493.6331
92 (-10)Gabon10120477.566
93 (-10)Philippines505939474.410042
94 (-10)Venezuela121691421.51122
95 (-10)Equatorial Guinea5365409.986
96 (-10)Barbados1156403.39
97 (-11)Saint Lucia713392.08
98 (-9)Mauritania16212368.2407
99 (-10)Indonesia939948351.226857
100 (-10)Bangladesh529687328.37950
101 (-10)Japan346508273.94779
102 (-11)Sri Lanka55189254.7274
103 (-9)Myanmar135721252.72997
104 (-10)Pakistan527146248.411157
105 (-10)Algeria104606247.72849
106 (-10)Uzbekistan78163237.2620
107 (-10)Zambia40949236.0585
108 (-10)Zimbabwe29408203.7879
109 (-10)Antigua and Barbuda190197.36
110 (-10)Ghana58431196.3358
111 (-10)Kenya99444193.51736
112 (-10)Gambia3938172.7128
113 (-10)Cuba19122168.7180
114 (-10)Egypt158963161.58747
115 (-10)Dominica113157.80
116 (-10)Senegal23642149.1546
117 (-10)Congo7709147.0114
118 (-10)Afghanistan54278146.02354
119 (-10)Korea73918143.21316
120 (-10)Grenada139124.71
121 (-10)Guinea-Bissau2510121.545
122 (-10)Ethiopia132034120.92044
123 (-10)Australia28749115.0909
124 (-10)Guinea14207114.481
125 (-10)Bhutan850112.71
126 (-10)Cameroon28010111.1455
127 (-10)Central African Republic4974106.663
128 (-10)Cote d'Ivoire25597102.1142
129 (-12)Mozambique2939699.7271
130 (-9)Haiti1096398.6240
131 (-11)Rwanda1186096.4153
132 (-8)Nicaragua620496.0168
133 (-10)Uganda3862890.4305
134 (-11)Malawi1485179.8353
135 (-9)Syrian Arab Republic1331378.7858
136 (-10)Madagascar1830169.7273
137 (-10)Saint Kitts and Nevis3566.70
138 (-10)Sudan2627962.91603
139 (-10)Angola1909362.0444
140 (-10)Nigeria11469158.61478
141 (-10)Togo445956.574
142 (-10)Mongolia158450.02
143 (-10)Burkina Faso955348.4106
144 (-10)New Zealand226746.425
145 (-10)Mauritius55643.910
146 (-11)Eritrea191042.76
147 (-9)Sierra Leone303042.377
148 (-10)Mali789741.4318
149 (-10)Brunei Darussalam17440.63
150 (-10)Liberia190139.484
151 (-10)South Sudan377333.864
152 (-10)Somalia474431.6130
153 (-10)Benin355731.046
154 (-10)Congo2130225.3640
155 (-10)Chad301219.5114
156 (-10)Niger424918.9147
157 (-10)Thailand1279518.471
158 (-10)Burundi132212.62
159 (-10)Papua New Guinea8359.79
160 (-10)China985447.14801
161 (-10)Fiji556.22
162 (-10)Timor-Leste534.20
163 (-10)Taiwan8703.77
164 (-10)Cambodia4532.80
165 (-10)Viet Nam15441.635
166 (-10)Tanzania5090.921
167 (-10)Lao People's Democratic Republic410.60
168 (+128)Romania00.00
169 (+73)Finland00.00
170 (+141)Brazil00.00
171 (+119)Estonia00.00
172 (+118)United Arab Emirates00.00
173 (+122)Turkey00.00
174 (+151)Spain00.00
175 (+144)Italy00.00
176 (+166)Israel00.00
177 (+153)Austria00.00
1780.0
179 (+1)0.0
180 (+2)0.0
181 (+3)0.0
182 (+4)0.0
183 (+5)0.0
184 (+6)0.0
185 (+7)0.0
186 (+8)0.0
187 (+9)0.0
188 (+10)0.0
189 (+11)0.0
190 (+12)0.0
191 (+13)0.0
192 (+14)0.0
193 (+15)0.0
194 (+16)0.0
195 (+17)0.0
196 (+18)0.0
197 (+19)0.0
198 (+20)0.0
199 (+21)0.0
200 (+22)0.0
201 (+23)0.0
202 (+24)0.0
203 (+25)0.0
204 (+26)0.0